Search:  
Cercis can. 'Avondale' (pink)
Botanical Name: Cercis can. 'Avondale' (pink)
Common Name: AVONDALE EASTERN REDBUD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 10 ft x 10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. Heart-shaped green leaves. Rose-purple flowers bloom in spring in abundance on bare stems.