Search:  
Cercis can. 'Covey' (Pink)
Botanical Name: Cercis can. 'Covey' (Pink)
Common Name: LAVENDER TWIST® WEEPING REDBUD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Lavendar flower with yellow fall color. Weeping form, contoured stem with arching shoots produce an umbrella-shaped crown; flowers and fruits are similar to the species.