Search:  
Cercis can. 'Forest Pansy' (pink)


Cercis can. 'Forest Pansy' (pink)

Botanical Name: Cercis can. 'Forest Pansy' (pink)
Common Name: FOREST PANSY EASTERN REDBUD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 20 ft x 25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. Heart-shaped purple leaves. Green to red and orange foliage in fall. Flowers are rosy-purple and appear in the spring before the leaves. Fruit pods are reddish-brown.