Search:  
Cercis can. 'Hearts of Gold' PPAF (Purple)
Botanical Name: Cercis can. 'Hearts of Gold' PPAF (Purple)
Common Name: HEARTS OF GOLD PP17740 REDBUD

EXPOSURE: Partial Shade to Full Sun
SIZE: 15 ft x 18 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. First gold foliaged cercis. New leaves emerge red then turn gold. Lavender purple blooms in early spring; in summer the gold foliage is burn resistant even in full sun.