Search:  
Cercis can. 'Silvercloud' (pink)
Botanical Name: Cercis can. 'Silvercloud' (pink)
Common Name: SILVERCLOUD EASTERN REDBUD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 20-25 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree with deep purple spring flowers. Lustrous, shiny, heart-shaped foliage turns yellow in autumn. Grow in fertile, well-drained soil.