Search:  
Cercis reniformis 'Texas White' (White)
Botanical Name: Cercis reniformis 'Texas White' (White)
Common Name: TEXAS WHITE WESTERN REDBUD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Round headed deciduous tree. Leathery, blue green leaves and pure white flowers in early spring.