Search:  
Caragana a. 'Pendula' (Yellow)


Caragana a. 'Pendula' (Yellow)

Botanical Name: Caragana a. 'Pendula' (Yellow)
Common Name: WEEPING SIBERIAN PEASHRUB

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 5 ft x 6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous weeping tree. Sweet pea-like yellow blossoms in summer. Fruit is a reddish-brown pods open with a pop when ripe.