Search:  
Caragana a. 'Walker' (Yellow)


Caragana a. 'Walker' (Yellow)

Botanical Name: Caragana a. 'Walker' (Yellow)
Common Name: WALKER'S WEEPING SIBERIAN PEASHRUB

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 5 ft x 6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Lacy green foliage highlight this weeping deciduous small tree. Shiny golden bark. Sweet pea-like blossoms in summer. Great accent tree in a smaller garden. Drought tolerant once established.