Search:  
Crataegus x lavallei (White)
Botanical Name: Crataegus x lavallei (White)
Common Name: LAVELL HAWTHORN

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 30 ft x 30 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. Lustrous dark green leaves and white flowers. Fruit red to orange-red speckled with brown that persist into winter.