Search:  
Crataegus laevigata (White)


Crataegus laevigata (White)

Botanical Name: Crataegus laevigata (White)
Common Name: ENGLISH HAWTHORN

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 20 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. White flowers with a tinge of pink. Glossy green foliage and red fruit. Very susceptible to rust, hawthorn leaf spot and blight.