Search:  
Crataegus phaenopyrum (white)


Crataegus phaenopyrum (white)

Botanical Name: Crataegus phaenopyrum (white)
Common Name: WASHINGTON HAWTHORN

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 30 ft x 30 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. Lustrous dark green foliage changes to orange in the fall. Flowers are white and give way to red fruit.