Search:  
Styrax j. 'Rosea'
Botanical Name: Styrax j. 'Rosea'
Common Name: PINK JAPANESE SNOWBELL

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 25 ft x 25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. Bell-shaped light pink flowers and medium to dark green leaves. Yellow to red fall color.