Search:  
Alnus incana (Yellow)
Botanical Name: Alnus incana (Yellow)
Common Name: GRAY ALDER

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 15-30 ft x 15-25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 2 (-50 to -40°F)
DESCRIPTION: Small, fast growing, deciduous tree. Dark green leaves with somewhat hairy undersides. Attractive catkins in spring to summer.