Search:  
Amelanchier x gr. 'Autumn Brilliance', PP#5717 (White)


Amelanchier x gr. 'Autumn Brilliance', PP#5717 (White)

Botanical Name: Amelanchier x gr. 'Autumn Brilliance', PP#5717 (White)
Common Name: AUTUMN BRILLIANCE SERVICEBERRY

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 25 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous shrub or small tree that is vigorous, upright, and dense. Medium to dark green foliage turns orange in the fall. Flowers are small and white in clusters. Fruit following flowers are purple/black and juicy.