Search:  
Cedrus atl. 'Glauca Pendula'


Cedrus atl. 'Glauca Pendula'

Botanical Name: Cedrus atl. 'Glauca Pendula'
Common Name: WEEPING BLUE ATLAS CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 8-12 ft x 8-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow to moderate growing, open branched, pyramidal evergreen conifer with spreading branches. Weeping branchlets display icy- blue needles, use as a large specimen or accent, stake to develop a central leader. Prefers moist well drained deep soil. Protect from intense wind.