Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Aurea'


Cedrus d. 'Aurea'

Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Aurea'
Common Name: GOLDEN DEODAR CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 25-35 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow to moderate growing, bold, pyramidal coniferous evergreen. Attractive golden yellow needles, maturing to a golden green, terrific for use as a landscape speciman. Prefers well-drained somewhat dry soil.