Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Aurea Wells'


Cedrus d. 'Aurea Wells'

Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Aurea Wells'
Common Name: WELL'S GOLDEN DEODAR CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 25-35 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen tree, broadly pyramidal with graceful, pendulous branches. Plant is covered with golden foliage. Takes pruning well. Makes an excellent accent plant.