Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Deep Cove'


Cedrus d. 'Deep Cove'

Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Deep Cove'
Common Name: DEEP COVE DEODAR CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, small, upright, pyramidal, coniferous evergreen tree. New needles emerge creamy-white and last for about 2 to 4 weeks before turning deep golden. Matures to deep green.