Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Divinely Blue'


Cedrus d. 'Divinely Blue'

Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Divinely Blue'
Common Name: DININELY BLUE DEODAR CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 6 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dwarf mounding evergreen conifer. Small flat-topped conifer with dark blue foliage that contrast beautifully with new pale gray-green growth. Ideal soil is well drained and somewhat dry.