Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Electra'


Cedrus d. 'Electra'

Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Electra'
Common Name: ELECTRA DEODAR CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 45-75 ft x 40-50 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Moderate growth, conical, upright coniferous evergreen. Very striking, powder blue foliage. Also called 'Bush's Electra'.