Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Feelin Blue'


Cedrus d. 'Feelin Blue'

Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Feelin Blue'
Common Name: FEELIN' BLUE DEODAR CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2 ft x 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dwarf prostrate evergreen conifer. This graceful powder blue prostrate conifer is a nice addition to the Cedrus deodaras. This would be a welcome change for a blue ground cover, that unlike juniper, will not get phytophora.