Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Karl Fuchs'


Cedrus d. 'Karl Fuchs'

Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Karl Fuchs'
Common Name: DEODAR CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 40-50 ft x 30-40 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen conifer with an upright pyramidal form. Blue new growth fades to green. More cold hardy than others in the species.