Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Kashmir'


Cedrus d. 'Kashmir'

Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Kashmir'
Common Name: KASHMIR DEODAR CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 35-40 ft x 25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Fast growing, graceful, pyramidal, coniferous evergreen tree with graceful horizontal branching. Blue green needles, tolerates sandy or clay soils but not standing water. Shelter from strong winds.