Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Miles High'


Cedrus d. 'Miles High'

Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Miles High'
Common Name: MILE HIGH DEODAR CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 40 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, upright conifer with branches forming along the trunk similar to a sequoia. Pendulous branches with blue-green needles.