Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Pendula'


Cedrus d. 'Pendula'

Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Pendula'
Common Name: WEEPING DEODARA CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 8-10 ft x 8-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Spreading evergreen shrub or tree. Long dark blue-green needles. Tumbling pendulous growth. Likes well-drained soil.