Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Prostrate Beauty'


Cedrus d. 'Prostrate Beauty'

Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Prostrate Beauty'
Common Name: PROSTRATE BEAUTY DEODAR CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 1 ft x 6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dwarf mounding conifer, spreading horizontally nearly flat when young, developing a leader with age. Rich blue-green foliage with branch tips that dangle downward. extremely adaptable to a wide range of soil types, however will not tolerate soggy soils.