Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Raywood's Contorted'
Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Raywood's Contorted'
Common Name: RAYWOOD'S CONTORTED HIMALAYAN CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: A contorted form of Himalayan Cedar. Tree grows upright with horizantal branches. All stems have contorted ends. Foliage color is blue-green.