Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Shalimar'


Cedrus d. 'Shalimar'

Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Shalimar'
Common Name: SHALIMAR DEODAR CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10 ft x 6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Graceful pyramid-shaped coniferous evergreen tree. Rich blue-green needles on arching well spread branches. Drought tolerant once established.