Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Silver Mist'
Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Silver Mist'
Common Name: SILVER MIST DEODAR CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 6 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dwarf conical weeping cedar. Silvery-white needles on pendulous branches, Lightest colored deodaras. A rare and striking plant.