Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Twisted Growth'
Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Twisted Growth'
Common Name: TWISTED GROWTH DEODAR CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, medium sized pyramidal coniferous evergreen. Blue green needles are contorted on twisted branches.