Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Verticillata Glauca'
Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Verticillata Glauca'
Common Name: VERTICILLATA GLAUCA DEODAR CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 80 ft x 40 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Fast growing, upright, pyramidal evergreen conifer. Bright blue needles on limbs that do not weep on the ends. Looks like Atlantica glauca with soft needles.