Search:  
Cedrus d. 'Wells Golden'
Botanical Name: Cedrus d. 'Wells Golden'
Common Name: WELL'S GOLDEN DEODAR CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 80 ft x 40 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Pyramidal evergreen conifer with multiple stems. Golden needles on limbs mature to green. Beautiful bold specimen.