Search:  
Cedrus deodara


Cedrus deodara

Botanical Name: Cedrus deodara
Common Name: DEODAR CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 70 ft x 35 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Moderate growing, large pyramidal, coniferous evergreen with graceful arching branches. Attractive silvery gray-green foliage, give plenty of room in landscape. Wonderful living Christmas tree.