Search:  
Cedrus libani 'Argentea'


Cedrus libani 'Argentea'

Botanical Name: Cedrus libani 'Argentea'
Common Name: ARGENTEA CEDAR OF LEBANON

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 50-70 ft x 50 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing tree with thick trunk and wide spreading branches. Attractive silvery blue foliage.