Search:  
Cedrus libani 'Beacon Hill'


Cedrus libani 'Beacon Hill'

Botanical Name: Cedrus libani 'Beacon Hill'
Common Name: DESCENDING CEDAR OF LEBANON BEACON HILL

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10 ft x 6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Gracefully weeping, dense, dwarf conifer. lovely light to dark green needles. Ultimate height and width will depend on staking. Deer Resistant.