Search:  
Cedrus libani 'Pendula'


Cedrus libani 'Pendula'

Botanical Name: Cedrus libani 'Pendula'
Common Name: WEEPING CEDAR OF LEBANON

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, small tree with weeping branches. Height depends on training (staking) or grafting height. Dense pendulous branches are covered with dark green needles.