Search:  
Cedrus libani 'Stenocoma'


Cedrus libani 'Stenocoma'

Botanical Name: Cedrus libani 'Stenocoma'
Common Name: STENOCOMA LEBANESE CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 60 ft x 30-50 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Conifer, evergreen, conical habit at first then more columnar. Branches have slightly nodding tips. Extremely hardy variety. The size of needles and cones are said to be intermediate between those of C. libani and C. atlantica.