Search:  
Cedrus libani


Cedrus libani

Botanical Name: Cedrus libani
Common Name: CEDAR OF LEBANON

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 50-70 ft x 60 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow growing, coniferous tree with wide spreading branches; pyramidal when young. Pointed, dark green needles ; often lustrous. A Grand and picturesque specimen tree of unrivaled distinction.