Search:  
Chamaecyparis law. 'Elwoodii'


Chamaecyparis law. 'Elwoodii'

Botanical Name: Chamaecyparis law. 'Elwoodii'
Common Name: ELWOOD CYPRESS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 5-10 ft x 5-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dwarfed slow growing conical evergreen with blue-green foliage. Upright, densely arranged with ascending branches.