Search:  
Chamaecyparis law. 'Ellwood's Pillar'
Botanical Name: Chamaecyparis law. 'Ellwood's Pillar'
Common Name: ELLWOOD'S LAWSON CYPRESS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 3 ft x 15 in
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Pyramidal, columnar conifer. A very attractive narrow, slow growing evergreen conifer. With feathery bluish-grey foliage. Requires moist, but well-drained soil.