Search:  
Chamaecyparis law. 'Gold King'


Chamaecyparis law. 'Gold King'

Botanical Name: Chamaecyparis law. 'Gold King'
Common Name: GOLD KING LAWSON CYPRESS

EXPOSURE: Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 30-50 ft x 10-15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium growing, upright pyramidal coniferous tree. Gold tipped foliage makes this a good specimen tree.