Search:  
Chamaecyparis law. 'Green Globe'


Chamaecyparis law. 'Green Globe'

Botanical Name: Chamaecyparis law. 'Green Globe'
Common Name: GREEN GLOBE PORT ORFORD CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 4 IN x 12 in
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Columnar evergreen conifer. Tiny relative of the magnificent Port Orford Cedar. Attractive mound of tiny dark green fans. A slow-growing rounded bush with dense rich green foliage. Very little trimming is needed to shape this one as it naturally grows in a ball.