Search:  
Chamaecyparis law. 'Oregon Blue'


Chamaecyparis law. 'Oregon Blue'

Botanical Name: Chamaecyparis law. 'Oregon Blue'
Common Name: OREGON BLUE PORT ORFORD CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 50-70 ft x 8-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium growing, narrowely columnar coniferous tree. Blue green leaves on short, ascending branches, drooping at the tips and ending in flat sprays.