Search:  
Chamaecyparis law. 'Rimpelaar'


Chamaecyparis law. 'Rimpelaar'

Botanical Name: Chamaecyparis law. 'Rimpelaar'
Common Name: RIMPELAAR LAWSON CYPRESS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 1 ft x 1 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Compact-spherical and globose. A miniature conifer with marvelous blue-grey juvenile foliage. Compact-spherical structure. The needles are remarkably short and very decorative.