Search:  
Chamaecyparis law. 'Treasure Island'


Chamaecyparis law. 'Treasure Island'

Botanical Name: Chamaecyparis law. 'Treasure Island'
Common Name: TREASURE ISLAND LAWSON CYPRESS

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 18 in x 12 in
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Compact, dwarf, gold-tipped conifer. Forms a dense rounded cone. Brilliant yellow foliage covers this rare selection year-round. Requires well drained soil.