Search:  
Chamaecyparis law. 'Van Peltz Blue'


Chamaecyparis law. 'Van Peltz Blue'

Botanical Name: Chamaecyparis law. 'Van Peltz Blue'
Common Name: VAN PELTZ BLUE COLUMNAR CYPRESS

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 20 ft x 2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, columnar coniferous tree. One of the bluest conifers available.