Search:  
Chamaecyparis nootk. 'Glauca Pendula'


Chamaecyparis nootk. 'Glauca Pendula'

Botanical Name: Chamaecyparis nootk. 'Glauca Pendula'
Common Name: WEEPING BLUE ALASKAN CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 30-50 ft x 10-15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Narrow, pyramidal, coniferous, evergreen tree. Blue-gray foliage cover drooping, spreading upcurved branches.