Search:  
Chamaecyparis nootk. 'Green Arrow'


Chamaecyparis nootk. 'Green Arrow'

Botanical Name: Chamaecyparis nootk. 'Green Arrow'
Common Name: GREEN ARROW ALASKAN CEDAR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 30 ft x 5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Extremely narrow tree with with branches that lay against the trunk. Attractive blue-green foliage. Great as a specimen piece in the garden.