Search:  
Abies alba 'Pendula'
Botanical Name: Abies alba 'Pendula'
Common Name: WEEPING SILVER FIR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 12 in x 4 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Extremely pendulous evergreen tree with a cascading heavy image. Leaves are lustrous dark green above with two white bands underneath. Requires heavy moisture in soil and atmosphere.