Search:  
Abies balsamea 'Nana'


Abies balsamea 'Nana'

Botanical Name: Abies balsamea 'Nana'
Common Name: DWARF BALSAM FIR

EXPOSURE: Part Sun
SIZE: 2 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Very small globe shaped evergreen shrub. Dense dark green needles with whitish stomatic lines on underside on horizontally spreading branches. Suitable specimen for rock garden or mixed border.